ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA GLORY - IMO 9162459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SEA GLORYAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162459Hits:562
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9162459
Call Sign: ELUD6
Ex-names: Hai Chang
Built by: Hudong Shipyard - Shanghai (China) in 1997
Type/class: "H1235A" class - Geared Bulk Carrier
Operator/Owner: Lihai International Shipping Co. - Hong Kong - China
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 03/10/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Glory
IMO:9162459
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010648
Callsign:ELUD6
Former name(s):
- Hai Chang (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,093 tons
Summer DWT:27,279 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA GLORY
© Peter M P
SEA GLORY
© Chris Howell
SEA GLORY
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!