Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODESSA - IMO 7301221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ODESSAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
The 1974 built soviet Cruiseliner ODESSA inbound Warnemunde. IMO-No.7301221

Foto: 06-06-1989 copyright Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Odessa (Until 2007 Jan)
- Odessa I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Odessa (Until 1999 Jan)
- Copenhagen (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,889 tons
Summer DWT:2,142 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© raether
© raether
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kyle Langanke on Jul 21, 2008 00:13 (8 years ago)
she is scrapped :-(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!