ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUS JURGENS - IMO 8509832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:CLAUS JURGENSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509832Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Liverpool 29/06/1993
IMO 8509832
Built-1985-Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:C.pioneer
IMO:8509832
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577277000
Callsign:YJTX7
Former name(s):
- Celtic Pioneer (Until 2014 Oct)
- Leeswig (Until 2006 Sep)
- Claus Jurgens (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°4’40.96” N, 5°11’23.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 71° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger-med
Arrival:17th May 2017
11:30:28 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 17th, 11:30:28 UTCTanger-med
2017 April 14th, 06:00:36 UTCLes Sables
2017 April 10th, 15:00:30 UTCLes Sables
2017 March 9th, 07:00:51 UTCConstanta
2017 February 22nd, 21:00:47 UTCMonfalcone
2017 February 18th, 20:00:33 UTCKoper
2016 December 31st, 16:00:33 UTCOran
2016 December 22nd, 07:00:14 UTCChioggia
2016 November 18th, 12:50:12 UTCHaifa
2016 November 5th, 09:00:29 UTCPortsaid
More Of This Ship
C PIONEER
© paul ionescu ( galati )
C. PIONEER
© Gerolf Drebes
CELTIC PIONEER
© CasiLuarca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!