ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINE THERESA - IMO 9388479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:TRINE THERESAAdded:Oct 18, 2010
Captured:October 18, 2010IMO:9388479Hits:484
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built:2007 L.115?21 GT:5289 DWT:7915
Flag:MLT
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Trine
IMO:9388479
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256933000
Callsign:9HFZ9
Former name(s):
- Trine Theresa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Marsel (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,289 tons
Summer DWT:7,915 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’24.6” N, 3°13’48.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 63° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Cdf
Arrival:11th Dec 2019
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 17:30:30 UTCSe Got Anchor B
2018 September 1st, 10:00:43 UTCSe Got
2018 August 28th, 17:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 11:30:37 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:24 UTCMongstad
2018 August 21st, 10:00:35 UTCElbe Anchorage
2018 August 17th, 13:30:02 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 11th, 11:00:16 UTCEastham
2018 August 9th, 08:00:53 UTCGbpem
2018 August 1st, 09:00:02 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
THUN GREENWICH
© LUC BARRY
Thun Greenwich
© Michael Neidig
THUN GREENWICH
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :