ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANQUILLITY - IMO 7900285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hook [View profile]Title:TRANQUILLITYAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7900285Hits:853
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Picture taken july 1st 2003 in Port of Montreal. I know ship went there due to problem. Was there for a while, was arrested and then went back to sea. Can't remember if she finally was able to load or not here before going back to open sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boe West
IMO:7900285
Former name(s):
- Weston (Until 2007 Aug)
- Tranquillity (Until 2003 Sep)
- Marianna (Until 2003 Feb)
- Laguna (Until 1992 Jul)
- Noelle C (Until 1992 Jun)
- Baigura (Until 1990 Jan)
- Lux Endeavour (Until 1988)
- Sokorri (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,571 tons
Summer DWT:34,681 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOE WEST
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
SOKORRI
© Patrick Hill
BOE WEST
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Oct 04, 2005 14:29 (11 years ago)
She is an AESA built 1982 as SOKORRI. Merchant Ship's 1980.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!