ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN V IVANOV - IMO 8030403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:KAPITAN V IVANOVAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8030403Hits:1,080
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Berthed Liverpool 12/04/1994
IMO 8030403
Russian flagged
Built-1982-Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Moon
IMO:8030403
Former name(s):
- Asian Giant (Until 2003 Feb)
- Kapitan V.ivanov (Until 2001 Mar)
- Geranta (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,516 tons
Summer DWT:54,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN V IVANOV
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!