ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9086605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086605Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 30-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Lady
IMO:9086605
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230649000
Callsign:OJQV
Former name(s):
- Lady Kirsten (Until 2015 Jan)
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Feb)
- Aros News (Until 1996)
- Kirsten (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°35’43.03” N, 21°28’53.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Por
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
02:30:31 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 02:30:31 UTCFi Por
2017 June 22nd, 23:30:46 UTCKoping
2017 May 13th, 19:30:42 UTCPaljasaare
2017 May 13th, 19:30:20 UTCPaljasaare
2017 May 8th, 21:00:48 UTCKunda
2017 May 8th, 21:00:24 UTCFinli
2017 May 5th, 08:00:28 UTCFi Ink
2017 May 2nd, 20:00:20 UTCFinli
2017 April 7th, 15:00:20 UTCEe Tll
2017 April 2nd, 00:00:29 UTCSe Khn
More Of This Ship
KIRSTEN
© Marcus-S
PRIMA LADY
© jens smit
PRIMA LADY
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!