ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RFS SS-750 - IMO 8832095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RFS SS-750Added:Nov 14, 2005
Captured:September 18, 1997IMO:8832095Hits:2,437
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Salvage Vessels
Description:
The russian Salvage Ship SS-750 (Type 141) inbound Warnemunde to repair works in Rostock. Built orig. als KIL - 140 (KIL = Killektor, for Salvageship) by the german builder Schiffswerft "Neptun" GmbH , Rostock /GDR (Object-No. 147 / Yard-No. 1477).Launch. 16-06-1989, compl. 30-06-1989, hand over: 05-07-1989, leaving the Yard: 09-07-1990. 1997 Civil users:
SS-750 from Murmanskoye Parochodstvo Murmansk, 2002 return to Russian Navy.

Foto: 18-09-1997 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Kil 140
IMO:8832095
Flag:Russia
Callsign:UBZQ
Former name(s):
- Ss 750 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crane Ship
Gross tonnage:4,750 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RFS SS-750
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ostseefoto on Oct 04, 2005 12:27 (12 years ago)
Hi,

photo has to loo resolution.
Please better quality!

BRGDS
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!