ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9086605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086605Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Lady
IMO:9086605
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230649000
Callsign:OJQV
Former name(s):
- Lady Kirsten (Until 2015 Jan)
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Feb)
- Aros News (Until 1996)
- Kirsten (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°29’4.52” N, 16°4’17.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 34° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Szz
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 16:00:05 UTCPl Szz
2017 July 16th, 16:30:53 UTCFirau
2017 July 12th, 06:30:11 UTCSehel
2017 July 10th, 16:30:39 UTCSesus
2017 July 8th, 00:30:43 UTCFi Uki
2017 July 5th, 07:30:32 UTCWismar
2017 July 2nd, 18:30:21 UTCGrifswald
2017 June 29th, 14:30:16 UTCFi Por
2017 June 22nd, 23:30:46 UTCKoping
2017 May 13th, 19:30:42 UTCPaljasaare
More Of This Ship
KIRSTEN
© Marcus-S
PRIMA LADY
© jens smit
PRIMA LADY
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!