ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTOS EXPRESS - IMO 9273961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:SANTOS EXPRESSAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273961Hits:681
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Santos, 14.12.04


** Name edited by admin 25/05/08 **



Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Manaus
IMO:9273961
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000430
Callsign:PPOI
Former name(s):
- Cap Nelson (Until 2008 Nov 10)
- Santos Express (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cap Nelson (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,925 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’58.65” S, 46°54’19.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 226° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
8 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 09:00:34 UTCSantos
2017 July 25th, 10:00:34 UTCSantos
2017 July 25th, 10:00:33 UTCItapoa
2017 July 5th, 02:00:38 UTCSuape
2017 June 27th, 22:00:39 UTCSantos
2017 June 1st, 14:00:36 UTCItapoa
2017 May 29th, 08:00:34 UTCSantos
2017 May 16th, 00:00:38 UTCVitoria
2017 May 8th, 10:30:34 UTCSuape
2017 May 2nd, 01:00:29 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
Aliança Manaus
© Gustavo Castro
Aliança Manaus
© Gustavo Castro
Aliança Manaus
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!