ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA SYMPHONY - IMO 8914752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:MINERVA SYMPHONYAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914752Hits:986
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Approaching Tranmere oil terminal 17/05/2004
IMO 8914752
Greek flagged
Built-1993-Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Front Alfa
IMO:8914752
Former name(s):
- Stormless (Until 2008 Jun)
- Minerva Symphony (Until 2005 Oct)
- Polysymphony (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,918 tons
Summer DWT:150,038 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLYSYMPHONY
© Malcolm Cranfield
FRONT ALFA
© primedude
FRONT ALFA
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!