ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADESFORDE - IMO 8908480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RADESFORDEAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908480Hits:1,067
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Multi-Purpose freighter RADESFORDE berthed in the port of Rostock. IMO-No 8908490. Built 1990 as JOHANNA bei Schiffswerft J.J.Sietas Hbg.-Neuenfelde (Yard-No. 1004). Type 130.

Foto: 10-04-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Venture
IMO:8908480
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235038886
Callsign:MPAP3
Former name(s):
- Radesforde (Until 2006 Aug)
- Johanna (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:3,240 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’38.67” N, 2°9’2.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 254° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 14:00:52 UTCIlhfa
2018 April 24th, 14:00:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 17th, 06:00:24 UTCMacas
2018 March 2nd, 01:00:30 UTCCanakkale
2018 February 21st, 15:00:33 UTCSkikda
2018 February 5th, 07:00:04 UTCKdzeregli
2017 December 21st, 22:00:42 UTCTsgeli Gr
2017 October 11th, 20:00:53 UTCTrnem
2017 September 10th, 18:00:58 UTCKdzeregli
2017 August 2nd, 16:00:43 UTCRo Bra
More Of This Ship
Muhammet Gümüstas 5
© babür halulu
Celtic Venture
© Zoka
TAHSIN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!