ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315020Hits:365
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 30-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’19.2” N, 18°43’15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 63° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
05:30:26 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 06:00:14 UTCGdansk
2017 December 15th, 05:30:26 UTCGdansk
2017 December 11th, 18:00:18 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 December 11th, 03:00:38 UTCSt.peterburg Via Nok
2017 December 11th, 03:00:14 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 7th, 08:00:58 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 6th, 13:00:39 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 December 1st, 15:00:20 UTCGdansk
2017 November 29th, 08:00:28 UTCSt.peterburg Via Nok
2017 November 29th, 08:00:13 UTCSt.peterburg Via Noh
More Of This Ship
AKACIA
© Andreas Hoppe
Akacia
© Wil Weijsters
AKACIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!