ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEMNOS - IMO 8122165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LEMNOSAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8122165Hits:852
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 8122165
Call Sign: P3LH8
Ex-names: Japan Oak
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Kure - Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 1982
Type/class: Bulk carrier
Operator: Valiant Shipping Co (London) Ltd. - UK.
Owner: Master Mariner Navigation Ltd - UK.
Photo place: starting to berth at suggar terminal in port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 03/10/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lemno
IMO:8122165
Former name(s):
- Lemnos (Until 2006 Oct)
- Japan Oak (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,894 tons
Summer DWT:86,722 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lemno
© Paul Sullivan
LEMNO
© MAHMOUD SHD
LEMNO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!