ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315020Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°48’34.34” N, 3°21’38.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 128° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCCasablanca
2017 February 25th, 16:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 23rd, 11:00:12 UTCBremerhaven
2017 February 21st, 21:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 24th, 10:00:51 UTCBredo Yard
2017 January 23rd, 22:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2017 January 21st, 22:00:43 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 January 19th, 18:00:51 UTCGdansk
2017 January 14th, 19:00:49 UTCBaltiysk
2017 January 12th, 20:00:01 UTCGdansk Via Nok
More Of This Ship
AKACIA
© vazee
BALTIC SWAN
© har
BALTIC SWAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!