ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315020Hits:372
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’11.24” N, 9°38’11.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 26° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCCasablanca
2017 April 26th, 04:00:07 UTCNlrtm
2017 April 19th, 05:00:06 UTCMaaga
2017 April 16th, 06:00:19 UTCMacas
2017 April 7th, 15:00:34 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 6th, 03:00:52 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 4th, 14:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 4th, 14:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 26th, 06:00:57 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 19th, 07:00:52 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
AKACIA
© jens smit
AKACIA
© jens smit
AKACIA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!