ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT TEJO - IMO 9001485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PORT TEJOAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001485Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9001485
Call Sign: H8RY
Ex-names: Julia
Built by: Stocznia Marynarki Wojennej (Naval Yard Gdynia) - Gdynia (Poland) in 1993 - www.navship.com.pl
Shiptype: NS102 type (NS102/2)
Owner/Operator: Portline - Transportes Maritimos Internacionais SA. (Lisbon - Portugal) - www.portline.pt
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 03/10/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:9001485
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525123000
Callsign:POND
Former name(s):
- Port Tejo (Until 2012 May)
- Julia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,303 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°12’43.06” S, 127°17’39.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.4kts, 57°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
JULIA
© Frafo
JULIA
© Andreas Spörri
PORT TEJO
© João Quaresma
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!