ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMERALD - IMO 7432642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:EMERALDAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7432642Hits:795
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Berthed Gladstone Dock Liverpool 10/12/1995
IMO 7432642
Nor.Int.Reg. flagged
Built-1978-Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Xinye 2
IMO:7432642
Former name(s):
- Themera (Until 2008 Apr)
- Emerald (Until 1995 Dec)
- Aello (Until 1990 Feb)
- Soaring Kite (Until 1987)
- Hydrangea (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,932 tons
Summer DWT:64,289 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEMERA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
THEMERA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
THEMERA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!