ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RHEIDERLAND - IMO 9202041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BBC RHEIDERLANDAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9202041Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 29-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Rheiderland
IMO:9202041
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090680
Callsign:A8CP8
Former name(s):
- Delmas Ghana (Until 2007 Sep)
- Bbc Rheiderland (Until 2007 Aug 28)
- Delmas Ghana (Until 2007 Aug 21)
- Bbc Rheiderland (Until 2006 Aug 22)
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,144 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’14.12” N, 4°37’49.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 25° (23°)
Destination:
Location:S.petersburg
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 06:00:07 UTCS.petersburg
2017 December 12th, 20:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 26th, 22:00:20 UTCMurmansk
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:10 UTCNarvik
2017 November 14th, 12:00:38 UTCTerneuzen
2017 August 12th, 08:00:36 UTCSabetta
2017 July 31st, 19:00:34 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 18th, 20:00:23 UTCSabetta
2017 July 11th, 08:00:40 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 27th, 15:00:32 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
YAMAL KRECHET
© Eugene Iron
YAMAL KRECHET
© Eugene Iron
YAMAL KRECHET
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!