ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SEA - IMO 9006306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BALTIC SEAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006306Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 29-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sula
IMO:9006306
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311064400
Callsign:C6ZR9
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Mar)
- Rms Sonsbeck (Until 2009 Nov)
- Baltic Sea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Uranus (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°20’15.54” N, 7°13’7.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 226° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Forus
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 20:00:31 UTCForus
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:50 UTCBallangen
2017 September 19th, 19:00:07 UTCSkogn
2017 September 15th, 10:30:44 UTCKoge
2017 September 13th, 04:00:31 UTCTau
2017 September 7th, 15:00:59 UTCOrsta
2017 September 1st, 01:00:42 UTCFloro
2017 August 30th, 19:00:35 UTCEgersundc
2017 August 30th, 19:00:20 UTCEgersund
2017 August 29th, 10:00:09 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
Sula
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sula
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sula
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!