ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUMWALL - IMO 9173329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BAUMWALLAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9173329Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 30-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ragna
IMO:9173329
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211265530
Callsign:DGOG
Former name(s):
- Baumwall (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ragna (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’24” N, 9°19’43.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 190° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 04:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 April 17th, 04:00:27 UTCMantyluoto
2018 April 13th, 04:00:34 UTCHamburg
2018 April 13th, 04:00:25 UTCHamburg
2018 April 9th, 08:00:59 UTCRauma
2018 April 6th, 08:00:39 UTCHamburg
2018 April 3rd, 11:00:39 UTCMantyluoto
2018 March 30th, 16:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 March 27th, 07:00:59 UTCMantyluoto
2018 March 24th, 06:00:49 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
RAGNA
© Ulf Kornfeld
RAGNA
© Michael Brakhage
RAGNA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!