ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELGARD - IMO 8609618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BELGARDAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609618Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 30-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Ballerina
IMO:8609618
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230630000
Callsign:OJPR
Former name(s):
- Belland (Until 2014 May)
- Belgard (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atria (Until 2004 Dec)
- Arosita (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kea (Until 2000 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:2,975 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’34.47” N, 26°55’17.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
17:00:06 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 17:00:06 UTCKotka
2017 December 11th, 23:00:15 UTCHamina
2017 December 10th, 18:00:56 UTCTallinn
2017 December 8th, 17:00:02 UTCGdansk
2017 December 7th, 04:00:17 UTCAalborg
2017 December 5th, 13:00:59 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 30th, 20:00:32 UTCUst Luga
2017 November 29th, 17:00:57 UTCTallinn
2017 November 28th, 16:00:19 UTCInkoo
2017 November 25th, 05:00:19 UTCTahkoluoto
More Of This Ship
Prima Ballerina
© Colwyn Grace
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Brian Brady
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!