ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEILI - IMO 9119426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:LEILIAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9119426Hits:1,154
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
River Mersey 19/12/2004
IMO 9119426
Estonia flagged
Built-1999-Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Hildasay
IMO:9119426
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235087121
Callsign:2EPP6
Former name(s):
- Shield (Until 2010 Jan 29)
- Leili (Until 2007 Oct)
- Rr Shield (Until 2007 Oct)
- Leili (Until 2005 Aug)
- Port Everglades Express (Until 2004 Oct 19)
- Leili (Until 2002 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,606 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°50’25.28” N, 1°38’34.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
14.6kts, 2°
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 08:00:56 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 19th, 02:00:35 UTCKirkwall
2018 April 17th, 06:00:17 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 16th, 00:00:03 UTCKirkwall
2018 April 15th, 11:00:54 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 15th, 00:00:31 UTCKirkwall
2018 April 13th, 08:30:11 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 12th, 02:00:01 UTCKirkwall
2018 April 10th, 08:00:23 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 8th, 08:00:34 UTCLerwick
More Of This Ship
HILDASAY
© George58
HILDASAY
© Sydney Sinclair
Hildasay
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!