ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIA - IMO 9195949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DANIAAdded:Jan 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195949Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 29-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kairit
IMO:9195949
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229241000
Callsign:9HA3167
Former name(s):
- Dania (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’3.24” N, 14°35’6.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Szscecin
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 04:00:43 UTCNorrkoeping
2017 July 27th, 18:00:39 UTCSzscecin
2017 July 22nd, 18:00:18 UTCSankt Peterburg P.s.
2017 July 19th, 12:00:23 UTCLiepaja
2017 July 13th, 08:30:00 UTCTilbory Pilot
2017 July 8th, 23:00:10 UTCSutten Bridge
2017 July 2nd, 01:00:30 UTCMuuga
2017 June 30th, 04:00:07 UTCBekkeri
2017 June 23rd, 08:00:10 UTCPolice
2017 June 20th, 23:30:24 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
KAIRIT
© Aleksi Lindström
KAIRIT
© Aleksi Lindström
KAIRIT
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!