ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIA - IMO 9195949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DANIAAdded:Jan 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195949Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 29-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kairit
IMO:9195949
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229241000
Callsign:9HA3167
Former name(s):
- Dania (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’25.86” N, 10°36’54.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 17:00:23 UTCBelfast
2017 November 24th, 17:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 20th, 17:00:43 UTCGhent
2017 November 11th, 05:00:50 UTCUst Luga
2017 November 8th, 15:00:37 UTCVentspils
2017 November 4th, 18:00:53 UTCJelsa
2017 November 1st, 14:00:51 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 24th, 03:00:36 UTCMuuga
2017 October 19th, 15:00:21 UTCWismar
2017 October 18th, 08:00:55 UTCMukran
More Of This Ship
KAIRIT
© vazee
Kairit
© Joop Klaasman
Kairit
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!