ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIA - IMO 9195949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DANIAAdded:Jan 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195949Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 29-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kairit
IMO:9195949
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229241000
Callsign:9HA3167
Former name(s):
- Dania (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’57.3” N, 19°31’15.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 84° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 05:00:40 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 7th, 06:00:23 UTCHundested
2018 May 31st, 01:00:47 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 29th, 04:00:31 UTCRonne
2018 May 18th, 20:00:27 UTCInkoo
2018 May 12th, 11:30:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 8th, 23:50:16 UTCRouen
2018 April 29th, 17:00:07 UTCSodertalje
2018 April 24th, 23:50:09 UTCSouthampton
2018 April 22nd, 20:30:17 UTCPoole
More Of This Ship
Kairit
© Frits Olinga
Kairit
© Frits Olinga
KAIRIT
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!