ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABRA - IMO 8020939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ABRAAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8020939Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CYP flag bulker @ sea off Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Xiao
IMO:8020939
Former name(s):
- Sunrise 86 (Until 2011 Oct)
- Golden Win (Until 2009 May)
- Abra (Until 2005 Feb)
- Arba (Until 2002 Nov)
- Kappa Unity (Until 2000 Jun)
- Grand Unity (Until 1994 Jul)
- Great Jade (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,335 tons
Summer DWT:23,987 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNRISE 86
© Geir Vinnes
SUNRISE 86
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!