ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE VERDE - IMO 9283239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MONTE VERDEAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283239Hits:330
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 01.10.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Verde
IMO:9283239
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211771000
Callsign:DCPC2
Former name(s):
- Alianca Maua (Until 2011 Jun)
- Monte Verde (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,005 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°4’59.88” S, 42°47’27.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 85° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz>brrio
Arrival:14th May 2017
10:30:43 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 14th, 10:30:43 UTCBrssz>brrio
2017 May 9th, 18:00:39 UTCBrioa>brnvt
2017 May 8th, 09:00:35 UTCBrssz>brioa
2017 April 25th, 02:00:51 UTCPactb>coctg
2017 April 23rd, 10:00:16 UTCUshou>pactb
2017 April 17th, 09:30:34 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 April 15th, 05:00:08 UTCMxver>mxatm
2017 April 13th, 15:00:36 UTCPactb>mxver
2017 April 9th, 04:00:37 UTCCoctg>pactb
2017 March 26th, 05:30:54 UTCBrsszbrrio
More Of This Ship
MONTE VERDE
© Captain Ted
ALIANCA MAUA
© har
ALIANCA MAUA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!