ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTBORG - IMO 9129122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GAASTBORGAdded:Oct 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129122Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 29-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Belt
IMO:9129122
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306527000
Callsign:PJAV
Former name(s):
- Gaastborg (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,131 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’16.62” N, 3°45’13.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 116° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 17th, 22:00:01 UTCHusoy
2016 December 15th, 16:30:37 UTCHelsingborg
2016 December 6th, 14:00:03 UTCVistdal
2016 December 1st, 22:00:51 UTCMyre
2016 November 26th, 10:00:19 UTCHusoy
2016 November 24th, 07:00:24 UTCHelsingborg
2016 November 20th, 19:00:01 UTCHusoy
2016 November 18th, 14:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2016 November 14th, 18:00:57 UTCFredrikstad
2016 November 6th, 08:00:09 UTCBodo
More Of This Ship
Hav Atlantic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hav Atlantic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hav Atlantic
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!