ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTBORG - IMO 9129122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GAASTBORGAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129122Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 30-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Belt
IMO:9129122
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306527000
Callsign:PJAV
Former name(s):
- Gaastborg (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,131 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°12’19.73” N, 12°26’47.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 322° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
23:30:46 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 23:30:46 UTCHelsingborg
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:22 UTCCopenhagen
2018 April 18th, 15:00:06 UTCHusoy
2018 April 11th, 23:00:45 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 8th, 09:00:49 UTCKolding
2018 March 26th, 18:00:56 UTCNordfosen
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCMyre
2018 March 14th, 04:00:54 UTCJoesenfjorden
2018 March 11th, 12:00:41 UTCAalborg
2018 March 8th, 18:00:35 UTCLillesand
More Of This Ship
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV Atlantic
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!