ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLORIN - IMO 8665507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FLORINAdded:Oct 22, 2010
Captured:June 10, 2010IMO:8665507Hits:529
Location:Ambarli, Turkey
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Turkish buker tanker, built 1995, gross tosn 289
Vessel Identification
Name:Force 2
IMO:8665507
Callsign:TC7744
Former name(s):
- Florin (Until 2013)
- Candemir (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:289 tons
Summer DWT:493 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLORIN
© Mick Warrick
FLORIN
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!