ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLSTEIN - IMO 9014365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HOLSTEINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014365Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At River Elbe bound for Hamburg 29-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Macau
IMO:9014365
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015735
Callsign:PNKD
Former name(s):
- Holstein (Until 2005 Nov)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 1996 Feb)
- Nordic Bridge (Until 1994 Jan)
- Ecl Commander (Until 1991 Nov)
- Schleswig Holstein (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belawan
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
© Brian Brady
SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
© Brian Brady
SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!