ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOL - IMO 9137296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ALGOLAdded:Nov 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137296Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Coimbra
IMO:9137296
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305918000
Callsign:V2GF2
Former name(s):
- Algol (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Algol (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°32’45.22” N, 3°30’8.41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Tnm
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
21:00:32 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 06:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:29 UTCSeaham
2017 October 23rd, 21:00:32 UTCGb Tnm
2017 October 20th, 18:00:17 UTCErith
2017 October 18th, 10:00:50 UTCSeaham
2017 October 14th, 17:00:29 UTCFecamp
2017 October 13th, 12:00:17 UTCGb Tnm
2017 October 4th, 18:00:18 UTCPt Ave
2017 September 28th, 16:00:07 UTCGb Tnm
2017 September 24th, 11:00:01 UTCSeaham
More Of This Ship
CELTIC VIGOUR
© George58
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!