ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOL - IMO 9137296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ALGOLAdded:Nov 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137296Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Coimbra
IMO:9137296
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305918000
Callsign:V2GF2
Former name(s):
- Algol (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Algol (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°37’44.45” N, 1°54’40.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 189° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Fecamp
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 01:00:20 UTCSeaham
2018 February 14th, 17:00:14 UTCFecamp
2018 February 9th, 17:00:34 UTCSeaham
2018 February 6th, 14:00:14 UTCFecamp
2018 February 5th, 10:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 5th, 10:00:28 UTCIpswich
2018 February 1st, 01:00:01 UTCFor Order
2018 January 28th, 07:00:30 UTCSeaham
2018 January 24th, 10:00:18 UTCFecamp
2018 January 21st, 13:00:03 UTCSeaham
More Of This Ship
CELTIC VIGOUR
© George58
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!