ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOL - IMO 9137296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ALGOLAdded:Nov 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137296Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Coimbra
IMO:9137296
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305918000
Callsign:V2GF2
Former name(s):
- Algol (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Algol (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’7.13” N, 1°19’32.35” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Seaham
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
03:00:57 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:57 UTCSeaham
2018 April 20th, 06:00:13 UTCFecamp
2018 April 17th, 23:00:28 UTCSeaham
2018 April 14th, 02:00:42 UTCFecamp
2018 April 14th, 02:00:04 UTCFecamp
2018 April 9th, 14:00:08 UTCSeaham
2018 April 7th, 01:00:37 UTCFr Fec
2018 April 1st, 23:30:03 UTCGb Sea
2018 March 28th, 11:00:31 UTCFr Fec
2018 March 25th, 03:00:32 UTCSeaham
More Of This Ship
CELTIC VIGOUR
© George58
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!