ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anne M - IMO 5420889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Anne MAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:5420889Hits:1,265
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1963
GT 498
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Resat Akbas
IMO:5420889
Former name(s):
- Anne M (Until 1996)
- Svendborg Grace (Until 1985)
- Kittiwake (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:1,219 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPTAN RESAT AKBAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
KAPTAN RESAT AKBAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
SVENDBORG GRACE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!