ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALISSA - IMO 9143594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ALISSAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143594Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Waterway
IMO:9143594
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376532000
Callsign:J8B3859
Former name(s):
- Alissa (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,143 tons
Summer DWT:1,454 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°45’40.61” N, 25°47’24.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 206° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 21st, 06:00:58 UTCMariupol
2017 August 3rd, 23:30:04 UTCIt Ran
2017 July 27th, 17:00:31 UTCIt Chi
2017 June 29th, 06:00:06 UTCIt Cag
2017 May 26th, 18:00:34 UTCFr Fos
2017 May 25th, 06:00:17 UTCEs_bcn
2017 May 11th, 06:00:02 UTCFos
2017 May 8th, 15:00:14 UTCEs_pmi
2017 April 13th, 06:00:03 UTCFr_fos
2017 January 23rd, 18:00:40 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
WATERWAY
© Sydney Sinclair
WATERWAY
© Sydney Sinclair
WATERWAY
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!