ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALISSA - IMO 9143594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ALISSAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143594Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Waterway
IMO:9143594
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376532000
Callsign:J8B3859
Former name(s):
- Alissa (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,143 tons
Summer DWT:1,454 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’50.32” N, 4°57’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 290° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Ple
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:26 UTCHr Ple
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:26 UTCFos
2017 October 17th, 08:00:40 UTCIt Cag
2017 October 12th, 08:00:49 UTCDz Bja
2017 August 21st, 06:00:58 UTCMariupol
2017 August 3rd, 23:30:04 UTCIt Ran
2017 July 27th, 17:00:31 UTCIt Chi
2017 June 29th, 06:00:06 UTCIt Cag
2017 May 26th, 18:00:34 UTCFr Fos
2017 May 25th, 06:00:17 UTCEs_bcn
More Of This Ship
ALISSA
© Leo Johannes
WATERWAY
© Sydney Sinclair
WATERWAY
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!