Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALISSA - IMO 9143594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ALISSAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Alissa (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,143 tons
Summer DWT:1,454 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°59’52.95” N, 5°9’48.48” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 152° (150°)
Arrival:30th Sep 2016
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 18:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 1st, 08:30:01 UTCFos
2016 March 28th, 08:00:10 UTCBejaia
2016 March 17th, 06:00:45 UTCFos
2016 March 7th, 16:00:09 UTCBarcelna
2016 March 3rd, 15:00:44 UTCFos
2016 February 26th, 07:00:03 UTCBidjaia
2016 January 30th, 22:00:06 UTCFos
2016 January 28th, 07:00:15 UTCTorre Annunziato
2016 January 18th, 20:00:32 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
© Sydney Sinclair
© Sydney Sinclair
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!