Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Millennium - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:corrie [View profile]Title:MillenniumAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
IMO 9189419
Arriving Civitaveechia 22/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’29.08” N, 121°55’15.82” E
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 101° (99°)
Arrival:22nd Oct 2016
14:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 28th, 18:00:46 UTCSydney
2016 March 26th, 16:45:39 UTCBrisbane
2016 March 26th, 16:45:03 UTCSidney
2016 March 19th, 08:00:40 UTCDarwin
2016 March 12th, 00:30:43 UTCSingapore
2016 March 2nd, 22:12:34 UTCHalong Bay
2016 February 26th, 22:00:30 UTCHong Kong
2016 February 17th, 23:00:54 UTCLaem Champang
2016 February 13th, 22:45:05 UTCSingapore
2016 February 10th, 02:00:19 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Celebrity Millennium
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 01:20 (9 years ago)
Fantastic aft shot! I love this class of ships!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!