ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PEARL - IMO 8011471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PEARLAdded:Oct 23, 2010
Captured:September 14, 2010IMO:8011471Hits:2,070
Location:Norfolk, Hampton Roads, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIC PEARL as shown while inbound on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk on September 14, 2010 with her accompanying tugs.


Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pearl
IMO:8011471
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308338000
Callsign:C6KB7
Former name(s):
- Pelican Arrow (Until 2009 Dec)
- Folga (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,846 tons
Summer DWT:38,787 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Folga
© simonwp
FOLGA
© bs1mrc
FOLGA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 24, 2015 22:36 (1 year ago)
Thanks William for the information. Location info has been changed accordingly.
William L. Baxter on Jan 24, 2015 19:17 (1 year ago)
Marc, the five pictures you have of the Atlantic Pearls location (9-14-2010)is incorrect, should be Norfolk/Portsmouth, VA.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!