ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE ANGELA - IMO 8417546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ANKE ANGELAAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8417546Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hugo Chavez Frias
IMO:8417546
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240904476
Callsign:SVA6070
Former name(s):
- Anke Angela (Until 2013 Sep)
- Anne Angela (Until 1998 Jan 19)
- Claudia Isabell (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,547 tons
Summer DWT:1,735 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’22.07” N, 25°22’18.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 255° (56°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANASTASIA
© Dennis Mortimer
ANASTASIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!