ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRA - IMO 9195729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PETRAAdded:Jan 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195729Hits:539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 30-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vedette
IMO:9195729
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235081933
Callsign:2DTN5
Former name(s):
- Petra (Until 2010 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’50.04” N, 3°46’38.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 300° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 16:30:08 UTCBeverwijk
2017 December 15th, 12:00:02 UTCGhent
2017 December 11th, 18:00:35 UTCRuisbroek
2017 December 5th, 07:20:48 UTCSharpness
2017 December 5th, 07:20:41 UTCAvonmouth
2017 December 1st, 23:00:45 UTCBelfast
2017 November 30th, 16:00:50 UTCNewport
2017 November 25th, 14:00:58 UTCGjmuiden
2017 November 25th, 14:00:15 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 23rd, 22:30:54 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
VEDETTE
© jens smit
VEDETTE
© Anja Hillebrands
Vedette
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!