ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRA - IMO 9195729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PETRAAdded:Jan 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195729Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 30-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vedette
IMO:9195729
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235081933
Callsign:2DTN5
Former name(s):
- Petra (Until 2010 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’12.34” N, 3°1’53.67” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 53° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Douglas
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
19:00:42 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 16:30:08 UTCBeverwijk
2017 April 24th, 19:00:42 UTCDouglas
2017 April 19th, 10:00:54 UTCLa Coruna
2017 April 10th, 02:00:20 UTCElbe Pilot Stn
2017 April 7th, 02:00:04 UTCIjmuiden Pilot Stn
2017 March 30th, 21:00:13 UTCSetubal
2017 March 25th, 19:00:59 UTCBarreiro
2017 March 18th, 11:00:27 UTCNewhaven
2017 February 28th, 03:30:44 UTCDublin
2017 February 26th, 19:00:48 UTCWaterford
More Of This Ship
Vedette
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vedette
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vedette
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!