ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Piligrim 2 - IMO 8811625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Piligrim 2Added:Dec 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8811625Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing North-Eastsea Channel 30-9-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Piligrim 2
IMO:8811625
Flag:Cambodia
Former name(s):
- Tavriya 2 (Until 2000 Jan)
- Tk 2 (Until 1988 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:1,849 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Piligrim 2
© simonwp
PILIGRIM 2
© Marcus-S
Piligrim 2
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!