ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Mercado - IMO 7519921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Atlantic MercadoAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7519921Hits:1,152
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mustafa Bey
IMO:7519921
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677025600
Callsign:5IM356
Former name(s):
- Amal Moon (Until 2014 May)
- Master Fawaz (Until 2011 Sep)
- Anastasia (Until 2008 Sep)
- Atlantic Mercado (Until 2006 Apr)
- Eliza (Until 1990 Jan)
- Rijpgracht (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,422 tons
Summer DWT:6,300 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mustafa Bey
© Gerolf Drebes
Mustafa Bey
© Frank Behrends
Mustafa Bey
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!