ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Redwing - IMO 9333931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark Daly [View profile]Title:RedwingAdded:Oct 23, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:9333931Hits:2,274
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen in Lopugh Foyle Eire 19 10 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Redwing
IMO:9333931
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003271
Callsign:V7PR3
Former name(s):
- Golden Venture (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,505 tons
Summer DWT:53,395 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°56’48.96” N, 102°16’50.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 295° (295°)
Destination:
Location:B.abbas/iran
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 23rd, 22:00:54 UTCB.abbas/iran
2017 February 9th, 22:00:46 UTCSgp_ebgc
2017 January 28th, 12:00:54 UTCDalian
2017 January 23rd, 19:00:58 UTCTian Jing
2017 January 11th, 06:50:02 UTCShang.hai
2011 June 7th, 08:00:28 UTCTianjin Xingang
More Of This Ship
Redwing
© Peter Grunberg
REDWING
© sema4
REDWING
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!