ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUMWALL - IMO 9173329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BAUMWALLAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9173329Hits:355
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ragna
IMO:9173329
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211265530
Callsign:DGOG
Former name(s):
- Baumwall (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ragna (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°10’21” N, 21°12’55.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 259° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Mantyluoto
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
02:00:24 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 02:00:24 UTCMantyluoto
2017 October 20th, 05:00:50 UTCHamburg
2017 October 16th, 23:00:31 UTCMantyluoto
2017 October 13th, 18:00:01 UTCHamburg
2017 October 9th, 16:00:15 UTCMantyluoto
2017 October 6th, 06:00:51 UTCHamburg
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCMantyluoto
2017 September 29th, 22:00:13 UTCHamburg
2017 September 25th, 15:00:50 UTCMantyluoto
2017 September 22nd, 04:00:46 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
RAGNA
© Daniel F.
RAGNA
© Daniel F.
RAGNA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!