ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUMWALL - IMO 9173329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BAUMWALLAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9173329Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ragna
IMO:9173329
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211265530
Callsign:DGOG
Former name(s):
- Baumwall (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ragna (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’6.6” N, 9°59’19.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 61° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 16:00:49 UTCHamburg
2017 December 11th, 22:00:06 UTCMantyluoto
2017 December 8th, 05:00:01 UTCHamburg
2017 December 4th, 05:00:35 UTCMantyluoto
2017 November 30th, 22:00:52 UTCHamburg
2017 November 27th, 15:00:48 UTCMantyluoto
2017 November 24th, 05:00:18 UTCHamburg
2017 November 20th, 09:00:02 UTCMantyluoto
2017 November 17th, 05:00:47 UTCHamburg
2017 November 13th, 21:00:06 UTCMantyluoto
More Of This Ship
Ragna
© Gerolf Drebes
RAGNA
© Daniel F.
RAGNA
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!