ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUMWALL - IMO 9173329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BAUMWALLAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9173329Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ragna
IMO:9173329
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211265530
Callsign:DGOG
Former name(s):
- Baumwall (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ragna (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°20’1.2” N, 19°44’9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 209° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Mantyluoto
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
03:00:57 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 03:00:57 UTCMantyluoto
2017 September 15th, 13:00:48 UTCHamburg
2017 September 15th, 13:00:14 UTCRauma
2017 September 11th, 06:00:40 UTCMamtyluoto
2017 September 8th, 06:00:14 UTCHamburg
2017 September 5th, 09:00:28 UTCMantyluoto
2017 September 1st, 07:00:13 UTCHamburg
2017 August 28th, 09:00:58 UTCMantyluoto
2017 August 10th, 23:30:00 UTCHamburg
2017 August 7th, 18:00:36 UTCMantyluoto
More Of This Ship
RAGNA
© Daniel F.
RAGNA
© Daniel F.
RAGNA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!